HOLY FAMILY CHURCH - COMO / KENSINGTON


ROSTERS


29 - 30 July 2017 17th Sunday Ordinary Time
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Nola Smith Jim Phillips Warren Pavey
Readers Richard Hennessy
Jill McGimpsey-Evans
Geraldine Taylor
Gerald Klomp
Cecilia Bray
Julius Fernandez
Acolyte Peter Quinn Carl Celedin Hasan Sidi
Altar Servers Stephanie Tory
Maddy Heggarty
Alicia Tory
Josie Heggarty
Isabella Hegarty
Holly Smith
Skye Celedin
Alex Frangs
Kian Sykes
Bryan Chong
Shenaya Wijeyekoon
K Don Shenehan
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Daniel Bianchini
Vince Scanlan
Ann Quinn
Virginia Scanlan
Shaji Vadukoot
Jim Phillips
Marie Tiley
Kerry Hardwick
Breda Pires
Shirome Ariyaratne
Tony Bray
Izaac Francis
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Bronwen Frangs Vicki Ha
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
Como/K'ton:  
Craigwood:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
M Abbott Wash Altar Cloths M Stevenson
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Bird
5 - 6 August 2017 Transfiguration
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Frank Giannini Regina Crothers Colette Shack
Readers Ted Cue
Andrea D´Souza
Katy Fuderer
Elka Zekulich
Leon Hanrahan
Judi Baker
Acolyte Vince Scanlan Michael Taylor Peter Quinn
Altar Servers Ben Bianchini
Eliza Puzey
Keira Bradley
Elisha Seow
Marcel Bianchini
Holly Smith
Esther Muttupulle
Mike Muttupulle
Alex Frangs
Bryan Chong
Aaron Richards
Cameron Richards
Kare Bourne
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Helen Mason
Mary O’Neill
Osborne D’Souza
Jill McGimpsey-E
Adelene Bird
Catherine Ah-Nien
Rose Hart
Regina Crothers
Warren Pavey
Jonathon Shack
James Chong
Gwen Woodruff
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Annette Newman Stephanie Johnson
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
Como/K'ton:  
Craigwood:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
L Newton Wash Altar Cloths N Giannini
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Giannini
12 - 13 August 2017 19th Sunday Ordinary Time
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Richard Hennessy Louis van Maanen Tony Bray
Readers Flo Cue
Theresa Miller
Alex Wu
Anne Reutens
Tony Pires
Judy Jayasekera
Acolyte Ted Cue David Ho Leo Burke
Altar Servers Stephanie Tory
Carl Dias
Jocelyn Singgih
Alicia Tory
Raegan Tanuwidjaja
Holly Smith
Kate Pearson
Esther Muttupulle
Zara Pearson
Kian Sykes
Dimitrio Sidi
Cameron Richards
L Don Shenehan
Shenaya Wijeyekoon
Aaron Richards
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Julianne Koh
Frank Giannini
Christina Sidi
Margaret Hennessy
Daine Burnett
Jacky Embry
Jill Browne
Marcus Pearson
Colette Shack
Graeme Johnson
Randolph Francis
Cecilia Bray
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Marie Tiley Karen Abercromby
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
Como/K'ton:  
Craigwood:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
L Newton Wash Altar Cloths N Giannini
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Staude
19 - 20 August 2017 20th Sunday Ordinary Time
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Helen Mason Michael Taylor Pascale Ng
Readers Perpetua Joseph
Nola Smith
Claire Noonan
Geraldine Taylor
Joyce Khoo
Amanda Johnson
Acolyte Hasan Sidi Shaji Vadukoot Peter Quinn
Altar Servers Ben Bianchini
Marcel Bianchini
Josie Hegarty
Isabella Hegarty
Maddy Hegarty
Holly Smith
Esther Muttupulle
Mike Muttupulle
Jack Rundle
Kian Sykes
Bryan Chong
Nayan Brown
Clara Johnson
Rita Johnson
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Hasan Sidi
Vince Scanlan
Ann Quinn
Shanthi Dias
Br Terry Casey
Mike Cosson
Nola Smith
Marie Tiley
Judy Jayasekera
Vicki Ha
Tony Pires
Grace Toczylowski
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Annette Newman Michelle Morgan
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
Como/K'ton:  
Craigwood:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
N Permadi Wash Altar Cloths N Giannini
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Staude
26 - 27 August 2017 21st Sunday Ordinary Time
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Frank Giannini Jim Phillips First Eucharist Ceremony
Readers Jill McGimpsey-Evans
Judy Llanos
Marianne Taylor
Gerard Klomp
First Eucharist Ceremony
First Eucharist Ceremony
Acolyte Daniel Bianchini Bill Staude David Ho
Altar Servers  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Mark Amin
Virginia Scanlan
Helen Mason
Mary O’Neill
Paddy Embry
Jim Phillips
Catherine Ah-Nien
Geraldine Taylor
Pascale Ng
Carem Carrasco
Joyce Khoo
Shirome Ariyaratne
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Jenny LeFebvre Vicki Ha
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
Como/K'ton:  
Craigwood:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
N Permadi Wash Altar Cloths N Giannini
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Ah-Nien
 
contact

Parish Priest: Fr Ossie Lewis PP

Mailing Address: 45 Thelma Street, Como, WA 6152

Phone: (08) 9450 5921 Fax: (08) 9450 5760; Email: como@perthcatholic.org.au
ossielewis28@gmail.com

Office Hours:
Monday to Friday 9:30 am to 12:30 pm

Download ROSTERS :

Readers' and Commentators'
(1 July 2017 - 1 October 2017)

Extra-Ordinary Ministers
(1 July 2017 - 1 October 2017)

Altar Servers
(3 June - 24 June 2017)

Altar Cloths
(July - December 2017)

Acolyte
(1 July 2017 - 24 September 2017)

Easter Roster 2016

Childrens Liturgy
(22 July - 24 September 2017)

Morning Tea
(5 February - 18 June 2017)

Pilgrim Statue
(1 April 2017 - 9 July 2017)

Flower Arrangement
(7 January 2017 - 17 December 2017)