HOLY FAMILY CHURCH - COMO / KENSINGTON


ROSTERS


28 - 29 October 2017 30th Sunday Ordinary Time
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Confirmation Ceremony Nola Smith Tony Pires
Readers Confirmation Ceremony Marianne Taylor
Alex Wu
Leon Hanrahan
Judy Jayasekera
Acolyte David Ho Carl Celedin Tony Bray
Altar Servers Ben Bianchini
Jocelyn Singgih
Eliza Puzey
Cameron Richards
Xavier Bianchini
Aaron Richards
Marcel Bianchini
Holly Smith
Esther Muttupulle
Kian Sykes
Mike Muttupulle
Dimitro Sidi
Rita Johnson
K Don Shannel
Nayan Brown
K Don Shanahan
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Daniel Bianchini
Frank Giannini
Christina Sidi
Judy Jayasekera
Shaji Vadukoot
Mike Cosson
Geraldine Taylor
Nola Smith
Graeme Johnson
Colette Shack
Carem Carrasco
Grace Toczylowski
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Annette Newman Stephanie Johnson
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
Ben Bianchini / Carem Carrasco
Como: Adelene Bird / Judy Jayasekara
Kensington: Kerry Hardwick
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
L Newton Wash Altar Cloths M Joseph
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Giannini
4 - 5 November 2017 31st Sunday Ordinary Time
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Frank Giannini Anne Reutens Tony Bray
Readers Mark Amin
Helen Mason
Katy Fuderer
Regina Crothers
Colette Shack
Amanda Johnson
Acolyte Ted Cue Bill Staude Peter Quinn
Altar Servers  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Vince Scanlan
Osborne D’Souza
Shanthi Dias
Helen Mason
Regina Crothers
Catherine Ah Nien
Rose Hart
Adelene Bird
Leo Burke
Shirome Ariyaratne
Anne Armstrong
Breda Pires
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Trish Candelas Karen Abercromby
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
Como/K'ton:  
Craigwood:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
L Newton Wash Altar Cloths J Palumbo
Morning Tea
after Mass
  Margaret Capp
Josie & Bill Staude
Helen Barrett
Lori King
Joni Wijaya
Karl & Sharon Benhauser
Pilgrim Statue     Staude
11 - 12 November 2017 32nd Sunday Ordinary Time
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Richard Hennessy Ralph Newton Julius Fernandez
Readers Jill McGimpsey-Evans
Rudy Llanos
Louis VanMaanen
Gerard Klomp
Cecilia Bray
Joyce Khoo
Acolyte Hasan Sidi John Newman Daniel Bianchini
Altar Servers  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Peter Quinn
Julianna Koh
Mary O’Neill
Flo Cue
Marcus Pearson
Daine Burnett
Jill Browne
Jacky Embry
Izaac Francis
Jonathon Shack
Pascale Ng
Judy Jayasekera
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Michelle Morgan Dinithi Kariyakarawana
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
Como/K'ton:  
Craigwood:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
M Phillips Wash Altar Cloths J Palumbo
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Ah-Nien
18 - 19 November 2017 33rd Sunday Ordinary Time
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Theresa Miller Judy Priestley Tony Pires
Readers Emily Hwee
Tiana Tran
Elka Zekulich
Claire Noonan
Pascale Ng
Carmel Shugg
Acolyte Richard Hennessy Michael Taylor David Ho
Altar Servers  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Hasan Sidi
Mark Amin
Ann Quinn
Virginia Scanlan
Br Terry Casey
Jim Phillips
Mary McMahon
Marie Tiley
Graeme Johnson
James Chong
Joyce Khoo
Vicky Ha
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Bronwen Frangs Vicki Ha
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
 
Como:  
Kensington:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
M Phillips Wash Altar Cloths J Palumbo
Morning Tea
after Mass
  Kerry Hardwick
Jim & Jan Gatt
Maureen Stevenson
Loretta Ross
Sri Lankin Families
Pilgrim Statue     Newman
25 - 26 November 2017 Christ the King
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Helen Mason Michael Taylor Amanda Johnson
Readers Flo Cue
Andrea D´Souza
Jim Phillips
Lynne Newton
Anne Armstrong
Leon Hanrahan
Acolyte Vince Scanlan John Hardwick Leo Burke
Altar Servers  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Daniel Bianchini
Frank Giannini
Jill McGimpsey-E
Christina Sidi
Shajy Vadukoot
Mike Cosson
Geraldine Taylor
Kerry Hardwick
Tony Bray
Randolph Francis
Gwen Woodruff
Grace Toczylowski
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Annette Newman Marie Tiley
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
Como/K'ton:  
Craigwood:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
F Kyte Wash Altar Cloths J Palumbo
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Romeo
 
contact

Parish Priest: Fr Ossie Lewis PP

Mailing Address: 45 Thelma Street, Como, WA 6152

Phone: (08) 9450 5921 Fax: (08) 9450 5760; Email: como@perthcatholic.org.au
ossielewis28@gmail.com

Office Hours:
Monday to Friday 9:30 am to 12:30 pm

Download ROSTERS :

Readers' and Commentators'
(30 September 2017 - 31 December 2017)

Extra-Ordinary Ministers
(30 September 2017 - 31 December 2017)

Altar Servers
(7 October - 29 October 2017)

Altar Cloths
(July - December 2017)

Acolyte
(30 September 2017 - 31 December 2017)

Childrens Liturgy
(14 October 2017 - 24 December 2017)

Morning Tea
(2 July - 25 December 2017)

Pilgrim Statue
(15 July 2017 - 1 October 2017)

Flower Arrangement
(7 January 2017 - 17 December 2017)