HOLY FAMILY CHURCH - COMO / KENSINGTON


ROSTERS


24 - 25 March 2018 Palm Sunday
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Lindy Fitzgerald Judy Priestley Tony Pires
Readers Amanda Johnson
Amabel Wijaya
Alex Wu
Elka Zekulich
Leon Hanrahan
Anne Johnson
Acolyte Daniel Bianchini Shaji Vadukoot Tony Bray
Altar Servers Stephanie Tory
Marcel Bianchini
Alicia Tory
Rita Johnson
Xavier Bianchini
David Ho
Kian Sykes
Mike Muttupulle
Esther Muttupulle
Aaron Richards
Cameron Richards
Kare Bourne
Nayan Brown
Evelyn Pradipta
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Hasan Sidi
Mary O’Neill
Virginia Scanlan
Shanthi Dias
Jim Phillips
Shaji Vadukoot
Adelene Bird
Marie Tiley
Warren Pavey
Jonathon Shack
Joyce Khoo
Gwen Woodruff
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Bronwen Frangs Stephanie Johnson
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
 
Como:  
Kensington:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
  Wash Altar Cloths N Giannini
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Arnold
31 March - 1 April 2018 Easter
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Alex Wu Lynne Newton Tony Pires
Readers Judy Jayasekera
Juliana Koh
Nola Smith
Tiana Tran
Katy Fuderer
Tshung Cheng
Leon Hanrahan
Marina Pavey
Lindy Fitzgerald
Acolyte Peter Quinn John Newman Richard Hennessy
Altar Servers David Ho
Carl Dias
Dimitrio Sidi
Holly Smith
Shenaya Wijeyekoon
David Ho
Holly Smith
Kian Sykes
Esther Muttupulle
Mike Muttupulle
Jocelyn Singgih
David Ho
Bryan Chong
Elisha Seow
K Don Shenahan
K Don Shannel
Preston Pereira
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Anne Quinn
Mary O´Neill
Shanthi Dias
Frank Giannini
Marie Tiley
Adelene Bird
Adelene Bird
Linda Hernawati
Joni Wijaya
Jim Philips
Rose Hart
Gwen Woodruff
Grace Toczylowski
Jill McGimpsey-E
Shiromi Ariyaratne
Warren Pavey
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Annette Newman Rebecca Bhat
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
Como/K'ton:  
Craigwood:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
  Wash Altar Cloths T Cosson
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Bird
7 - 8 April 2018 2nd Sunday of Easter
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Helen Mason Louise van Maanen Tony Bray
Readers Amanda Johnson
Jill McGimpsey-Evans
Marianne Taylor
Anne Reutens
Gwen Woodruff
Juliana Koh
Acolyte Ted Cue Carl Celedin Dan Bianchini
Altar Servers Bryan Chong
Jocelyn Singgih
Clara Johnson
Kiera Bradley
David Ho
Esther Muttupulle
Will Shanahan
Mike Muttupulle
Jack Rundle
Aaron Richards
Marcel Bianchini
Cameron Richards
Ben Bianchini
Xavier Bianchini
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Anne Quinn
Virginia Scanlan
Graeme Johnson
Shanthi Dias
Alison Purvis
Jill Browne
Paddy Embry
Carl Celedin
Randolph Francis
Anne Armstrong
Mark Amin
Shiromi Ariyatane
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
  Jenny LeFebvre Karen Abercromby
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
Como/K'ton:  
Craigwood:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
Fran Kyte / Nancy Permadi Wash Altar Cloths T Cosson
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Giannini
14 - 15 April 2018 3rd Sunday of Easter
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator Frank Giannini Michael Taylor Pascale Ng
Readers Flo Cue
Brianna DiStefano
Jim Phillips
Gerard Klomp
Anne Armstrong
Leon Hanrahan
Acolyte Peter Quinn John Newman David Pereira
Altar Servers Jarrett Kang
Carl Dias
Jocelyn Singgih
Elisha Seow
Raegan Tanuwidjaja
David Ho
Holly Smith
Kian Sykes
Aaron Richards
Cameron Richards
Kate Bourne
Evelyn Pradipta
Preston Pereira
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
Linda Hernawati
Margaret Hennessy
Daniel Bianchini
Osbourne D´Souza
Joni Wijaya
Adelene Bird
Marie Tiley
Geraldine Taylor
Cecilia Bray
James Chong
Vicky Ha
Juliana Koh
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
     
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
 
Como:  
Kensington:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
M Abbott Wash Altar Cloths T Cosson
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Staude
21 - 22 April 2018 4th Sunday of Easter
  Saturday Vigil
6 pm
Sunday - 8.30am Sunday - 10am
Commentator YOUTH MASS Lynne Newton Tony Pires
Readers Youth Mass
 
Jill Hatherley
Claire Noonan
Marina Pavey
Joyce Khoo
Acolyte Hasan Sidi Michael Taylor Leo Burke
Altar Servers  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Extra-Ordinary Ministers
of the Eucharist
YOUTH MASS Adelene bird
Catherine Ah Nien
Jim Phillips
Br Terry Casey
Carem Carrasco
Pascale Ng
Juliana Koh
NEW EME
Children´s Liturgy
Leaders
     
Home
Communion
  Nursing
Homes
Como/K'ton:  
Craigwood:  
Church Cleaning   Counters  
Altar/Flower
Arrangers
Lynne Newton Wash Altar Cloths T Cosson
Morning Tea
after Mass
     
Pilgrim Statue     Ah-Nien
 
contact

Parish Priest: Fr Ossie Lewis PP

Mailing Address: 45 Thelma Street, Como, WA 6152

Phone: (08) 9450 5921 Fax: (08) 9450 5760; Email: como@perthcatholic.org.au
ossielewis28@gmail.com

Office Hours:
Monday to Friday 9:30 am to 12:30 pm

Download ROSTERS :

Readers' and Commentators'
(7 April 2018 - 3 June 2018)

Extra-Ordinary Ministers
(7 April 2018 - 3 June 2018)

Altar Servers
(7 October - 29 October 2017)

Altar Cloths
(July - December 2017)

Acolyte
(7 April 2018 - 1 July 2018)

Easter Roster 2018

Childrens Liturgy
(3 February 2018 - 8 April 2018)

Morning Tea
(2 July - 25 December 2017)

Pilgrim Statue
(15 July 2017 - 1 October 2017)

Flower Arrangement
(6 January 2018 - 24 December 2018)