HolyFamilyAltarCross

Parish Office:
45 Thelma Street, Como, WA 6152
Telephone: (08) 9450 5921
Fax: (08) 9450 5760
Email: como@perthcatholic.org.au
Website: www.holyfamily.com.au

Parish Priest:
Fr Aloysius Leong

Resident Priest:
Fr Greg Carroll

Acting Parish Secretary:
Sue Gardiner
(Wednesday, Thursday and Friday, 9:30 am to 11:00 am)

MASSES
Weekend
Saturday: 6.00pm
Sunday:  8.30am & 10.00am
Sunday Mandarin Mass: 4.00pm
Weekday
See SCHEDULES FOR THE WEEK

RECONCILIATION
Saturday 5.00 to 5.45pm
or anytime by appointment

 

Are you new to the Parish ?

If you have recently moved into this area and have not registered yourself with the parish, Fr Al would like to meet you. Please do see him after Mass.
We warmly welcome you and your family. Thank You!


Marriage

weddingringsIf you are thinking about marriage, please see your celebrant or your parish priest before you make other arrangements.
A minimum of 6 months notice is required to help you prepare for this important step of your life.

Baptism

baptismThe sacrament of Baptism of your child is part of the sacrament of Initiations.
It is an important commitment parents are taking for their child to live in a community of faith, therefore, preparation for this sacrament is important.
Please contact the office for an appointment for a date for the preparation and baptism.

  • Baptism 11.30 am after Mass on 2nd and 4th Sundays of the month


Latest Weekly Bulletin Download

13 April 2014 - download
[more...]

Latest @ Home Newsletter Download

December 2013 - download
[more...]
box-up-left box-up-mid box-up-right
box-blue-left
parish news
diocesan news
bulletin
box-blue-right
box-white-left
Information on Wedding Anniversary, Sacramental Classes, Notice Board and more...
Sponsor Youths, Find a job and much more...
Download and read the latest 'Holy Family Parish Weekly Bulletin' Here
box-white-right
box-bottom-left box-bottom-right
 

NEXT WEEKEND'S CHURCH ROSTERS

Saturday 19 April 2014 6.00pm:
Commentator: Special Roster
Readers: Special Roster
                  Special Roster

Sunday 20 April 8.30am:
Commentator: M Haydock
Readers: A Armstrong
                 P Hanrahan

Sunday 20 April 10.00am:
Commentator: W Leggett
Readers: P Tin
                 T Pires

Acolytes:
19/4 6.00pm S Vadukoot / D Bianchini
20/4 8:30am T Capp / J Hardwick
20/4 10.00am L Burke

Altar Servers:
19/4 M Ho / S Fitzgerald / D Ho / G Puzey / E Puzey / C D´Silva
20/4 M Ho / R Affinito / C Dias / A Frangs / K Loughnan / G Morgan
20/4 D Ho / A Becerra
Y Reynolds / J Kang / H Kang / S Shaw

Special Ministers of the Eucharist:
19/4 6.00pm: J Chong / H Mason / S Tay / M Kwok
20/4 8:30am: P Embry / J Embry / I Sydney-Smith / C Ah-Nien
20/4 10.00am: G Woodruff / W Woodruff / A Francis / R Francis

Children's Liturgy Leaders:
20/4 8:30am: Erica
20/4 10.00am:

Morning Tea after Mass:
20/4 8:30am: Cathy & Tony Carter-Johnson / Marie-Anne Pontre
20/4 10:00am: Lyn Roach / ClareBurke / Pascal Yip / Bernard Chung

Pilgrim Statue of Our Lady:
20 April 2014 Scanlan
27 April 2014 Musitano

Counters:
20 April 2014 J Fowlie / L Hanrahan
27 April 2014 B & M Jarvis

Altar/Flower Arrangers:
19 April 2014 No Flowers
26 April 2014 F Kyte / K Stevenson

Church Cleaning:
19 April 2014 Sally Dietzler / Julie Palumbo
26 April 2014 Jill Browne / Anne Trend

Gardening Mornings: Twice Monthly 9.00 - 11.00 am
Next Rostered Date 26 April 2014

Altar Cloths
April 2014: F Della
May 2014: M Muthu