HolyFamilyAltarCross

Parish Office:
45 Thelma Street, Como, WA 6152
Telephone: (08) 9450 5921
Fax: (08) 9450 5760
Email: como@perthcatholic.org.au
Email: ossielewis28@gmail.com
Website: www.holyfamily.com.au

Parish Priest:
Fr Ossie Lewis PP

Resident Priest:
Fr Greg Carroll

Office Hours:
Monday - Friday 9:30 am to 12:30 pm

MASSES
Weekend
Saturday: 9:00 am and 6.00 pm
Sunday:  8.30 am and 10.00 am
Sunday Mandarin Mass: 4.00 pm
Weekday
See SCHEDULES FOR THE WEEK

RECONCILIATION
Saturday 5.00 pm to 5.45 pm
or anytime by appointment

 

Are you new to the Parish ?

If you have recently moved into this area and have not registered yourself with the parish, Fr Ossie would like to meet you. Please do see him after Mass.
We warmly welcome you and your family. Thank You!


Marriage

weddingringsIf you are thinking about marriage, please see your celebrant or your parish priest before you make other arrangements.
A minimum of 6 months notice is required to help you prepare for this important step of your life.

Baptism

baptismThe sacrament of Baptism of your child is part of the sacrament of Initiations.
It is an important commitment parents are taking for their child to live in a community of faith, therefore, preparation for this sacrament is important.
Please contact the office for an appointment for a date for the preparation and baptism.

  • Baptism 11.30 am after Mass on 2nd and 4th Saturdays of the month


Latest Weekly Bulletin Download

24 May 2015 - download
[more...]

Latest @ Home Newsletter Download

April 2015 - download
[more...]
box-up-left box-up-mid box-up-right
box-blue-left
parish news
diocesan news
bulletin
box-blue-right
box-white-left
Information on Wedding Anniversary, Sacramental Classes, Notice Board and more...
Sponsor Youths, Find a job and much more...
Download and read the latest 'Holy Family Parish Weekly Bulletin' Here
box-white-right
box-bottom-left box-bottom-right
 

NEXT WEEKEND'S CHURCH ROSTERS

Saturday 30 May 2015 6.00pm:
Commentator: F Giannini
Readers: T Miller
                 I Sydney-Smith

Sunday 31 May 8.30am:
Commentator: Michael Taylor
Readers: A Reutens
                 P Jones

Sunday 31 May 10.00am:
Commentator: T Pires
Readers: C Shugg
                 G Woodruff

Acolytes:
30/5 6.00pm D Bianchini
31/5 8:30am J Newman
31/5 10.00am T Bray

Altar Servers:
30/5 R Bianchini / B Bianchini / G Puzey / E Puzey / M Bianchini
31/5 D Ho / M Ho / S Rundle / T Rundle / S Celedin
31/5 A Richards / C Richards / J Kang / H Kang / S Shaw

Special Ministers of the Eucharist:
30/5 6.00pm: H Mason / F Goi / M/T Cosson / V Scanlan
31/5 8:30am: J Phillips / M Phillips / P Embry / J Embry
31/5 10.00am: T Pires / B Pires / R Francis / P Tin

Children's Liturgy Leaders:
31/5 8:30am: M Morgan
31/5 10.00am: M Tiley

Morning Tea after Mass:
7/6 8:30am: Asuncion Cala / Genie Arnold / Maggie Doyle
7/6 10:00am: Flo Cue / S. Padre Pio Prayer Group

Pilgrim Statue of Our Lady:
31 May 2015 Woodruff
7 June 2015 Arnold

Altar/Flower Arrangers:
30 May 2015
6 June 2015 C Ah-Nien

Church Cleaning:
30 May 2015 Contract Cleaners
6 June 2015

Gardening Mornings: Twice Monthly 9.00 - 11.00 am
Next Rostered Date 13 June 2015

Altar Cloths
May 2015: M Stevenson
June 2015: F Della